Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

Currency
All transactions are in Australian Dollars.

Privacy Policy
Goddess Online recognises and values the protection of your personal information. We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and we support the implementation of the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ and therefore we do not collect any personal information whilst you are browsing our site unless you have places an order with us or contacted us via our online form.
For further information we can be contacted on:
Email: info@goddessnoosa.com

Mail: 4/21 Production Street, Noosaville 4566 QLD

Information we collect from you
From time to time, we may ask you to supply personal information such as your name, mailing address, delivery address, date of birth, telephone number, email address and credit card data.
We may use this information to process payments, send you your order, contact you after hours or enter you into store competitions. This information, if necessary may be shared with third parties that are involved with processing your order. This may include the financial institution that issued you your bankcard as well as the shipping carrier that will deliver your order to your door.
From time to time we may conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you. These surveys will provide us with information that will help us improve our service to you.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer. Cookies are used to keep track of your current shopping session, to enable you to proceed to the checkout and improve your online shopping experience with us.  If you choose not to accept cookies, you can alter your security settings but you may not be able to use this website.

Providing your personal information
When you provide us with your personal information, you are giving us permission to store, use and disclosure of that information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.
You may opt out of additional communications at any time by emailing UNSUBSCRIBE to info@goddessnoosa.com

Updating your personal information
If you would like to update or remove any of your personal information from Goddess Online, please email
info@goddessnoosa.com

Any Questions
Any questions about our privacy policy please email us at
info@goddessnoosa.com and for further information about the Privacy Act can be accessed at https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/

We reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy at any time.

Arthur McWitton Pty Ltd 12 056 404105